Stock market heatmap

See U.S. sector and industry performance in one heatmap: price change, market cap sizing, and today’s movers.

Every index constituent coloured by its return over the selected period, with the full list of tickers, sectors and prices below the board.

Heat maps by index: S&P 500, Nasdaq 100, Dow Jones, ETF.

Market heatmap — constituents
SymbolNameSectorSignalReturn %Last price
AAPLApple Inc.TechnologyL10.09341.27
AMGNAmgen Inc.HealthcareL2-1.13412.84
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.Consumer CyclicalN-0.37258.58
AXPAmerican Express CompanyFinancial ServicesS2-0.54309.84
BABoeing Company (The)IndustrialsS1-1.59186.49
CATCaterpillar, Inc.IndustrialsS1-3.33772.78
CRMSalesforce, Inc.TechnologyN1.75238.01
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.TechnologyL1-0.23115.07
CVXChevron CorporationEnergyL11.27217.73
DISWalt Disney Company (The)Communication ServicesL10.08108.58
GSGoldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The)Financial ServicesS2-0.23891.91
HDHome Depot, Inc. (The)Consumer CyclicalS21.14293.92
HONHoneywell International Inc.IndustrialsS2-1.12207.29
IBMInternational Business MachinesTechnologyS21.66230.78
JNJJohnson & JohnsonHealthcareS1-5.73248.61
JPMJP Morgan Chase & Co.Financial ServicesS1-0.86331.43
KOCoca-Cola Company (The)Consumer DefensiveL10.3690.11
MCDMcDonald's CorporationConsumer CyclicalS20.07235.81
MMM3M CompanyIndustrialsS21.17162.77
MRKMerck & Company, Inc.HealthcareS3-2.39141.98
MSFTMicrosoft CorporationTechnologyL10.43543.45
NKENike, Inc.Consumer CyclicalS2-0.0635.33
NVDANVIDIA CorporationTechnologyL20.97228.52
PGProcter & Gamble Company (The)Consumer DefensiveL1-0.1153.04
SHWSherwin-Williams Company (The)Basic MaterialsS21.21324.1
TRVThe Travelers Companies, Inc.Financial ServicesN0.43373.28
UNHUnitedHealth Group IncorporatedHealthcareS2-0.2377.76
VVisa Inc.Financial ServicesL11.74396.06
VZVerizon Communications Inc.Communication ServicesS21.7543.53
WMTWalmart Inc.Consumer DefensiveL3-0.71112.28