Nasdaq 100 heat map

View the live Nasdaq 100 heat map and track stock performance, sector movements, market trends, and market data.

Every Nasdaq 100 constituent coloured by its return over the selected period, with the full list of tickers, sectors and prices below the board.

Other heat maps: S&P 500, Dow Jones, ETF, or the combined market heat map.

Nasdaq 100 heat map — constituents
SymbolNameSectorSignalReturn %Last price
AAPLApple Inc.TechnologyN-0.14347.73
ABNBAirbnb, Inc.Consumer CyclicalS3-2.13172.01
ADBEAdobe Inc.TechnologyS2-2.49263.82
ADIAnalog Devices, Inc.TechnologyS11.38391.07
ADPAutomatic Data Processing, Inc.TechnologyN-1.23304.16
ADSKAutodesk, Inc.TechnologyS2-1.08252.2
AEPAmerican Electric Power CompanyUtilitiesN-0.73129.69
ALNYAlnylam Pharmaceuticals—S1-1.43224.03
AMATApplied Materials, Inc.TechnologyS10.44377.24
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.TechnologyS31.74516.79
AMGNAmgen Inc.HealthcareN-1.79439.26
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.Consumer CyclicalS1-0.95248
APPApplovin CorporationCommunication ServicesS2-1.52260.25
ARMArm Holdings plcTechnologyS10.11210.33
ASMLASML Holding N.V. - New York ReTechnologyS30.721571.8
AVGOBroadcom Inc.TechnologyS1-0.48321.68
AXONAxon Enterprise, Inc.IndustrialsS21.39420.37
BKNGBooking Holdings Inc. Common StConsumer CyclicalS1-3.27155.83
BKRBaker Hughes CompanyEnergyS14.1855.86
CCEPCoca-Cola Europacific PartnersConsumer DefensiveN-2.97110.84
CDNSCadence Design Systems, Inc.TechnologyS12.21316.49
CEGConstellation Energy CorporatioUtilitiesS1-0.69253.45
CHTRCharter Communications, Inc.Communication ServicesS2-2.83108.61
CMCSAComcast CorporationCommunication ServicesS2-0.6622.69
COSTCostco Wholesale CorporationConsumer DefensiveN-1.461003.32
CPRTCopart, Inc.IndustrialsS2-0.3129
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.TechnologyN8.25257.57
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.TechnologyS11.53106.5
CSGPCoStar Group, Inc.Real EstateN-4.3233.92
CSXCSX CorporationIndustrialsN-1.750.79
CTASCintas CorporationIndustrialsN0.03224.1
CTSHCognizant Technology SolutionsTechnologyN-4.3170.54
DASHDoorDash, Inc.Consumer CyclicalS1-3.53179.38
DDOGDatadog, Inc.TechnologyS34.62269.65
DXCMDexCom, Inc.HealthcareS1-0.4977.94
EAElectronic Arts Inc.Communication ServicesL1——
EXCExelon CorporationUtilitiesS2-0.9444.43
FANGDiamondback Energy, Inc.EnergyS14.37205.75
FASTFastenal CompanyIndustrialsN-1.5651.91
FERFerrovial SE—S1-0.1249.65
FTNTFortinet, Inc.TechnologyN4.05179.99
GEHCGE HealthCare Technologies Inc.HealthcareS20.0471.45
GILDGilead Sciences, Inc.HealthcareN-0.73156.04
GOOGAlphabet Inc.Communication ServicesS1-1.08317.28
GOOGLAlphabet Inc.Communication ServicesS1-1.24320.21
HONHoneywell International Inc.IndustrialsN1.3221.15
IDXXIDEXX Laboratories, Inc.HealthcareN-1.13560.38
INSMInsmed Incorporated—S1-1.7693.39
INTCIntel CorporationTechnologyS31.7286.96
INTUIntuit Inc.TechnologyS2-3.24343.39
ISRGIntuitive Surgical, Inc.HealthcareN1.9452.29
KDPKeurig Dr Pepper Inc.Consumer DefensiveN-1.4534.68
KHCThe Kraft Heinz CompanyConsumer DefensiveS2-1.1624.8
KLACKLA CorporationTechnologyS1-1.5145.61
LINLinde plcBasic MaterialsN-0.3508.83
LRCXLam Research CorporationTechnologyS1-0.02230.1
MARMarriott InternationalConsumer CyclicalN-1.53390.71
MCHPMicrochip Technology IncorporatTechnologyS1-0.6374.05
MDLZMondelez International, Inc.Consumer DefensiveN-2.1363.8
MELIMercadoLibre, Inc.Consumer CyclicalS1-0.811810.15
METAMeta Platforms, Inc.Communication ServicesS3-0.96642.62
MNSTMonster Beverage CorporationConsumer DefensiveN-2.3546.19
MPWRMonolithic Power Systems, Inc.TechnologyS1-2.381140.12
MRVLMarvell Technology, Inc.TechnologyS32.26228.51
MSFTMicrosoft CorporationTechnologyS30.66524.51
MSTRStrategy IncTechnologyN0.14146.01
MUMicron Technology, Inc.TechnologyS12.46877.55
NFLXNetflix, Inc.Communication ServicesS1-1.7965.85
NVDANVIDIA CorporationTechnologyS3-0.59210.96
NXPINXP Semiconductors N.V.TechnologyS2-1.21234.92
ODFLOld Dominion Freight Line, Inc.IndustrialsS2-3.79182.7
ORLYO'Reilly Automotive, Inc.Consumer CyclicalN-2.2689.92
PANWPalo Alto Networks, Inc.TechnologyN7.22380.55
PAYXPaychex, Inc.TechnologyS2-0.65118.04
PCARPACCAR Inc.IndustrialsS1-2.4106.96
PDDPDD Holdings Inc.Consumer CyclicalS1-0.1679.04
PEPPepsico, Inc.Consumer DefensiveS2-2.2135.77
PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc.TechnologyN0.29196.75
PYPLPayPal Holdings, Inc.Financial ServicesN-0.8957.02
QCOMQUALCOMM IncorporatedTechnologyS31.78175.91
REGNRegeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareN-1.72805.02
ROPRoper Technologies, Inc.TechnologyN0.44438.14
ROSTRoss Stores, Inc.Consumer CyclicalS3-3.11229.3
SBUXStarbucks CorporationConsumer CyclicalS2-1.09100.8
SHOPShopify Inc.TechnologyS3-0.08168.68
SNPSSynopsys, Inc.TechnologyS11.81430.14
STXSeagate Technology Holdings PLCTechnologyS1-1.81630.49
TEAMAtlassian CorporationTechnologyN1.99227.61
TMUST-Mobile US, Inc.Communication ServicesS2-7.71146.54
TRIThomson Reuters CorpIndustrialsN-0.07123.17
TSLATesla, Inc.Consumer CyclicalS1-0.63372.22
TTWOTake-Two Interactive Software,Communication ServicesS2-1.98203.69
TXNTexas Instruments IncorporatedTechnologyS21.86284.69
VRSKVerisk Analytics, Inc.IndustrialsN-3.66195.88
VRTXVertex Pharmaceuticals IncorporHealthcareN-2.1523.93
WBDWarner Bros. Discovery, Inc. -Communication ServicesL10.0330.95
WDAYWorkday, Inc.TechnologyN0209.99
WDCWestern Digital CorporationTechnologyS1-2.97343.67
WMTWalmart Inc.Consumer DefensiveN-1.02119.89
XELXcel Energy Inc.UtilitiesN-1.0878.05
ZSZscaler, Inc.TechnologyN7.31255.15