Nasdaq 100 heat map

View the live Nasdaq 100 heat map and track stock performance, sector movements, market trends, and market data.

Every Nasdaq 100 constituent coloured by its return over the selected period, with the full list of tickers, sectors and prices below the board.

Other heat maps: S&P 500, Dow Jones, ETF, or the combined market heat map.

Nasdaq 100 heat map — constituents
SymbolNameSectorSignalReturn %Last price
AAPLApple Inc.TechnologyL1-0.24332.89
ABNBAirbnb, Inc.Consumer CyclicalN1.01164.07
ADBEAdobe Inc.TechnologyS20.46238.79
ADIAnalog Devices, Inc.TechnologyL10.47419.1
ADPAutomatic Data Processing, Inc.TechnologyS31260.26
ADSKAutodesk, Inc.TechnologyS24.51221.56
AEPAmerican Electric Power CompanyUtilitiesS20.13119.73
ALNYAlnylam Pharmaceuticals—S10.08219.89
AMATApplied Materials, Inc.TechnologyL10.41542.28
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.TechnologyL1-0.34631.75
AMGNAmgen Inc.HealthcareL2-0.01402.98
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.Consumer CyclicalS2-0.05251.4
APPApplovin CorporationCommunication ServicesS15.13281.97
ARMArm Holdings plcTechnologyL3-1.49302.9
ASMLASML Holding N.V. - New York ReTechnologyL1-0.41859.86
AVGOBroadcom Inc.TechnologyS22.08362.51
AXONAxon Enterprise, Inc.IndustrialsS1-0.37411.81
BKNGBooking Holdings Inc. Common StConsumer CyclicalS1-0.43158.33
BKRBaker Hughes CompanyEnergyS12.4657.38
CCEPCoca-Cola Europacific PartnersConsumer DefensiveS30.41101.47
CDNSCadence Design Systems, Inc.TechnologyL10.61353.48
CEGConstellation Energy CorporatioUtilitiesS13.93267.62
CHTRCharter Communications, Inc.Communication ServicesS1-1.39107.77
CMCSAComcast CorporationCommunication ServicesS1021.57
COSTCostco Wholesale CorporationConsumer DefensiveS10.31923.52
CPRTCopart, Inc.IndustrialsS21.5827.65
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.TechnologyL10.97272.67
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.TechnologyL30.55112.82
CSGPCoStar Group, Inc.Real EstateS21.0227.66
CSXCSX CorporationIndustrialsS2047.43
CTASCintas CorporationIndustrialsS31.23195.4
CTSHCognizant Technology SolutionsTechnologyS3-0.5858.17
DASHDoorDash, Inc.Consumer CyclicalS21.39191.77
DDOGDatadog, Inc.TechnologyL1-0.29276.42
DXCMDexCom, Inc.HealthcareS31.886.9
EAElectronic Arts Inc.Communication ServicesL1——
EXCExelon CorporationUtilitiesS20.2240.82
FANGDiamondback Energy, Inc.EnergyS1-0.34184.08
FASTFastenal CompanyIndustrialsL1-0.1250.69
FERFerrovial SE—S2-3.3651.84
FTNTFortinet, Inc.TechnologyL11.76184.13
GEHCGE HealthCare Technologies Inc.HealthcareN2.2665.74
GILDGilead Sciences, Inc.HealthcareS3-0.08144.63
GOOGAlphabet Inc.Communication ServicesN1.02343.83
GOOGLAlphabet Inc.Communication ServicesN0.86346.47
HONHoneywell International Inc.IndustrialsL30.07214.14
IDXXIDEXX Laboratories, Inc.HealthcareS11.67527.07
INSMInsmed Incorporated—S1-6.56103.83
INTCIntel CorporationTechnologyL1-2.63116.19
INTUIntuit Inc.TechnologyS21.28284.68
ISRGIntuitive Surgical, Inc.HealthcareL23.71406.48
KDPKeurig Dr Pepper Inc.Consumer DefensiveS31.7130.89
KHCThe Kraft Heinz CompanyConsumer DefensiveS1-1.5821.84
KLACKLA CorporationTechnologyL1-0.02206.85
LINLinde plcBasic MaterialsL30.6482.38
LRCXLam Research CorporationTechnologyL1-0.49345.8
MARMarriott InternationalConsumer CyclicalL3-0.86355.89
MCHPMicrochip Technology IncorporatTechnologyL10.2181.49
MDLZMondelez International, Inc.Consumer DefensiveS10.5258.49
MELIMercadoLibre, Inc.Consumer CyclicalS19.671860.61
METAMeta Platforms, Inc.Communication ServicesL21.9741.9
MNSTMonster Beverage CorporationConsumer DefensiveS21.3343.51
MPWRMonolithic Power Systems, Inc.TechnologyL12.791479.89
MRVLMarvell Technology, Inc.TechnologyL1-0.38271.25
MSFTMicrosoft CorporationTechnologyL11.48525.18
MSTRStrategy IncTechnologyL22.76164.43
MUMicron Technology, Inc.TechnologyL1-1.021063.96
NFLXNetflix, Inc.Communication ServicesS10.6667.5
NVDANVIDIA CorporationTechnologyL12.12238.9
NXPINXP Semiconductors N.V.TechnologyL1-0.69241.97
ODFLOld Dominion Freight Line, Inc.IndustrialsS2-0.62179.37
ORLYO'Reilly Automotive, Inc.Consumer CyclicalS2-1.1883.9
PANWPalo Alto Networks, Inc.TechnologyL10.87406.76
PAYXPaychex, Inc.TechnologyS10.8599.78
PCARPACCAR Inc.IndustrialsS1-0.29109.36
PDDPDD Holdings Inc.Consumer CyclicalS13.3477.9
PEPPepsico, Inc.Consumer DefensiveS1-0.19125.65
PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc.TechnologyL20.34189.4
PYPLPayPal Holdings, Inc.Financial ServicesL23.0554.41
QCOMQUALCOMM IncorporatedTechnologyL2-2.21180.79
REGNRegeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareS3-1.19726.47
ROPRoper Technologies, Inc.TechnologyS22.56363.38
ROSTRoss Stores, Inc.Consumer CyclicalL2-0.95226.37
SBUXStarbucks CorporationConsumer CyclicalS1-0.394.43
SHOPShopify Inc.TechnologyL15.76160.11
SNPSSynopsys, Inc.TechnologyL1-0.29488.47
STXSeagate Technology Holdings PLCTechnologyS34.49887.09
TEAMAtlassian CorporationTechnologyL14.66196.65
TMUST-Mobile US, Inc.Communication ServicesS10.61164.64
TRIThomson Reuters CorpIndustrialsS3-0.5597.08
TSLATesla, Inc.Consumer CyclicalL32.2378.73
TTWOTake-Two Interactive Software,Communication ServicesS20.36203.46
TXNTexas Instruments IncorporatedTechnologyL10.37294.9
VRSKVerisk Analytics, Inc.IndustrialsS1-0.37163.28
VRTXVertex Pharmaceuticals IncorporHealthcareS3-0.24503.5
WBDWarner Bros. Discovery, Inc. -Communication ServicesL10.0330.95
WDAYWorkday, Inc.TechnologyN1.51188.96
WDCWestern Digital CorporationTechnologyS36.34441.64
WMTWalmart Inc.Consumer DefensiveS10.78105.07
XELXcel Energy Inc.UtilitiesS20.1371.49
ZSZscaler, Inc.TechnologyL22.64201.8