S&P 500 heat map

View the live S&P 500 heat map and track stock performance, sector movements, market trends, and market data.

Every S&P 500 constituent coloured by its return over the selected period, with the full list of tickers, sectors and prices below the board.

Other heat maps: Nasdaq 100, Dow Jones, ETF, or the combined market heat map.

S&P 500 heat map — constituents
SymbolNameSectorSignalReturn %Last price
AAgilent Technologies, Inc.HealthcareL22.09171.29
AAPLApple Inc.TechnologyL1-0.24332.89
ABBVAbbVie Inc.HealthcareL11.12265.76
ABNBAirbnb, Inc.Consumer CyclicalN1.01164.07
ABTAbbott LaboratoriesHealthcareS12.67100.1
ACGLArch Capital Group Ltd.Financial ServicesS10.8194.36
ACNAccenture plcTechnologyL2-1.94195.05
ADBEAdobe Inc.TechnologyS20.46238.79
ADIAnalog Devices, Inc.TechnologyL10.47419.1
ADMArcher-Daniels-Midland CompanyConsumer DefensiveN2.5182.47
ADPAutomatic Data Processing, Inc.TechnologyS31260.26
ADSKAutodesk, Inc.TechnologyS24.51221.56
AEEAmeren CorporationUtilitiesS2-0.2499.7
AEPAmerican Electric Power CompanyUtilitiesS20.13119.73
AESThe AES CorporationUtilitiesN-0.0714.9
AFLAFLAC IncorporatedFinancial ServicesS10.75112.38
AIGAmerican International Group, IFinancial ServicesN0.2575.12
AIZAssurant, Inc.Financial ServicesS2-0.34266.41
AJGArthur J. Gallagher & Co.Financial ServicesS10.5227.24
AKAMAkamai Technologies, Inc.TechnologyL1-0.85107.99
ALBAlbemarle CorporationBasic MaterialsS1-0.21104.37
ALGNAlign Technology, Inc.HealthcareS1-2.15140.65
ALLAllstate Corporation (The)Financial ServicesS10.43224.71
ALLEAllegion plcIndustrialsS3-0.35153.67
AMATApplied Materials, Inc.TechnologyL10.41542.28
AMCRAmcor plcConsumer CyclicalS1-0.1441.8
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.TechnologyL1-0.34631.75
AMEAMETEK, Inc.IndustrialsL30251.92
AMGNAmgen Inc.HealthcareL2-0.01402.98
AMPAmeriprise Financial, Inc.Financial ServicesS10.82494.94
AMTAmerican Tower Corporation (REIReal EstateS10.04162.26
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.Consumer CyclicalS2-0.05251.4
ANETArista Networks, Inc.TechnologyL1-0.22206.9
AONAon plcFinancial ServicesS10.96272.05
AOSA.O. Smith CorporationIndustrialsN0.3956.97
APAAPA CorporationEnergyN0.3943.85
APDAir Products and Chemicals, IncBasic MaterialsS20.68279.45
APHAmphenol CorporationTechnologyL30.3687.27
APOApollo Global Management, Inc.Financial ServicesS11.17115.35
APPApplovin CorporationCommunication ServicesS15.13281.97
APTVAptiv PLCConsumer CyclicalS20.843.89
AREAlexandria Real Estate EquitiesReal EstateS1-3.1545.88
ARESAres Management Corporation—S1-0.36117.13
ATOAtmos Energy CorporationUtilitiesS20.56158.05
AVBAvalonBay Communities, Inc.Real EstateS2——
AVGOBroadcom Inc.TechnologyS22.08362.51
AVYAvery Dennison CorporationConsumer CyclicalN0.08170
AWKAmerican Water Works Company, IUtilitiesN-1.85127.84
AXONAxon Enterprise, Inc.IndustrialsS1-0.37411.81
AXPAmerican Express CompanyFinancial ServicesS10.41304.02
AZOAutoZone, Inc.Consumer CyclicalS10.562807.73
BABoeing Company (The)IndustrialsS1-0.43192.72
BACBank of America CorporationFinancial ServicesS10.4754
BALLBall CorporationConsumer CyclicalS11.3157.11
BAXBaxter International Inc.HealthcareS23.1124.22
BBYBest Buy Co., Inc.Consumer CyclicalS3-0.6687.39
BDXBecton, Dickinson and CompanyHealthcareS32.19180.67
BENFranklin Resources, Inc.Financial ServicesS20.2132.88
BF.BBrown–Forman—S10.4226.27
BGBunge LimitedConsumer DefensiveS10.56107.32
BIIBBiogen Inc.HealthcareL21.69223.59
BKThe Bank of New York Mellon CorFinancial ServicesL1——
BKNGBooking Holdings Inc. Common StConsumer CyclicalS1-0.43158.33
BKRBaker Hughes CompanyEnergyS12.4657.38
BLDRBuilders FirstSource, Inc.IndustrialsS1-1.155.63
BLKBlackRock, Inc.Financial ServicesN0.641066.45
BMYBristol-Myers Squibb CompanyHealthcareS3-3.8358.81
BRBroadridge Financial Solutions,TechnologyS11.37159.08
BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway—N0.32504.26
BROBrown & Brown, Inc.Financial ServicesS11.760.93
BSXBoston Scientific CorporationHealthcareS1-0.4742.4
BXBlackstone Inc.Financial ServicesS1-0.09111.65
BXPBXP, Inc.Real EstateS1-1.7959.37
CCitigroup, Inc.Financial ServicesS10.04128.55
CAGConAgra Brands, Inc.Consumer DefensiveS2-1.2713.19
CAHCardinal Health, Inc.HealthcareS22.11233.12
CARRCarrier Global CorporationIndustrialsS11.1155.73
CATCaterpillar, Inc.IndustrialsL10.32848.14
CBChubb LimitedFinancial ServicesS1-0.12330.49
CBOECboe Global Markets, Inc.Financial ServicesS12.29277.47
CBRECBRE Group IncReal EstateS1-0.14129.4
CCICrown Castle Inc.Real EstateS11.7267.58
CCLCarnival CorporationConsumer CyclicalL1-0.7825.56
CDNSCadence Design Systems, Inc.TechnologyL10.61353.48
CDWCDW CorporationTechnologyN0.47133.92
CEGConstellation Energy CorporatioUtilitiesS13.93267.62
CFCF Industries Holdings, Inc.Basic MaterialsS30.88116.02
CFGCitizens Financial Group, Inc.Financial ServicesS2-0.0364.31
CHDChurch & Dwight Company, Inc.Consumer DefensiveS11.4395.66
CHRWC.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.IndustrialsL3-10.85140.61
CHTRCharter Communications, Inc.Communication ServicesS1-1.39107.77
CIThe Cigna GroupHealthcareS20.28271.29
CINFCincinnati Financial CorporatioFinancial ServicesS20.12162.14
CLColgate-Palmolive CompanyConsumer DefensiveS12.2986.19
CLXClorox Company (The)Consumer DefensiveS11.9982.01
CMCSAComcast CorporationCommunication ServicesS1021.57
CMECME Group Inc.Financial ServicesS32.62270.03
CMGChipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.Consumer CyclicalN-4.6730.85
CMICummins Inc.IndustrialsS2-0.94523.37
CMSCMS Energy CorporationUtilitiesS20.4564.03
CNCCentene CorporationHealthcareN2.0864.3
CNPCenterPoint Energy, Inc (HoldinUtilitiesS2-0.1137.75
COFCapital One Financial CorporatiFinancial ServicesS10.22195.14
COINCoinbase Global, Inc.Financial ServicesS12.85188.22
COOThe Cooper Companies, Inc.HealthcareL3-0.2556.77
COPConocoPhillipsEnergyN1.3128.4
CORCencora, Inc.HealthcareN1.9314.93
COSTCostco Wholesale CorporationConsumer DefensiveS10.31923.52
CPAYCorpay, Inc.TechnologyS31.8401.72
CPBThe Campbell's CompanyConsumer DefensiveS1-1.6319.3
CPRTCopart, Inc.IndustrialsS21.5827.65
CPTCamden Property TrustReal EstateS11.4797.37
CRHCRH plc—S10.8782.65
CRLCharles River Laboratories InteHealthcareL27.09310.77
CRMSalesforce, Inc.TechnologyN-2.09229.79
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.TechnologyL10.97272.67
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.TechnologyL30.55112.82
CSGPCoStar Group, Inc.Real EstateS21.0227.66
CSXCSX CorporationIndustrialsS2047.43
CTASCintas CorporationIndustrialsS31.23195.4