Nasdaq 100

Check live Nasdaq 100 performance, historical trends, and market movement — updated throughout the trading day.

Nasdaq 100 index overview: price history, period returns, and constituent stock performance, benchmarked against the S&P 500.

nasdaq-100 — close price trend
nasdaq-100 — close price series
DateClose
2026-10-1330569.48
2026-10-1230664.7
2026-10-0930883.15
2026-10-0830725.81
2026-10-0731160.08
2026-10-0631224.69
2026-10-0531076.44
2026-10-0230807.93
2026-10-0130501.56
2026-09-3030408.5
2026-09-2930339.33
2026-09-2830276.81
2026-09-2530608.13
2026-09-2430478.86
2026-09-2330470.29
2026-09-2230732.4
2026-09-2130482.35
2026-09-1829644.17
2026-09-1729446.98
2026-09-1628945.06
2026-09-1528937.84
2026-09-1429127.16
2026-09-1129368.44
2026-09-1029103.51
2026-09-0929421.55
2026-09-0829507.7
2026-09-0429544.15
2026-09-0329482.32
2026-09-0229143.33
2026-09-0129077.22
2026-08-3129456.97
2026-08-2729641.56
2026-08-2729641.56
2026-08-2629224.52
2026-08-2629224.52
2026-08-2529209.23
2026-08-2529209.23
2026-08-2429023.18
2026-08-2429023.18
2026-08-2129308.86
2026-08-2029213.16
2026-08-1929426.02
2026-08-1829490.96
2026-08-1729995.38
2026-08-1430046.14
2026-08-1330084.5
2026-08-1229742.6
2026-08-1129525.48
2026-08-1029621.8
2026-08-0729722.3
2026-08-0629373.33
2026-08-0529487.79
2026-08-0429733.16
2026-07-3128274.2
2026-07-3028106.35
2026-07-2927192.31
2026-07-2827763.13
2026-07-2728039.21
2026-07-2428128.34
2026-07-2328454.81
2026-07-2228998.1
2026-07-2129155.18
2026-07-2028604.23
2026-07-1728592.66
2026-07-1629025.77
2026-07-1529502.6
2026-07-1429586.29
2026-07-1329264.1
2026-07-1029825.11
2026-07-0929727.1
2026-07-0829252.56
2026-07-0729173.02
2026-07-0629697.87
2026-07-0229329.21
2026-07-0129809.13
2026-06-3030276.35
2026-06-2929774.75
2026-06-2629118.24
2026-06-2529440.32
2026-06-2429220.06
2026-06-1830406.19
2026-06-1729670.95
2026-06-1629968.13
2026-06-1530543.92
2026-06-1229635.95
2026-06-1129446.18
2026-06-1028508.03
2026-06-0929084.5
2026-06-0829414.26
2026-06-0528957.6
2026-06-0430407.81
2026-06-0330571.24
2026-06-0230660.6
2026-06-0130513.86
2026-05-2930333.18
2026-05-2830223.89
2026-05-2729973.57
2026-05-2630001.32
2026-05-2229481.64
2026-05-2129357.27
2026-05-2029297.7
2026-05-1928818.84
2026-05-1828994.37
2026-05-1529125.2
2026-05-1429580.3
2026-05-1329366.94
2026-05-1229064.8
2026-05-1129320.66
2026-05-0829234.99
2026-05-0728563.95
2026-05-0628599.17
2026-05-0528015.06
2026-05-0427651.82
2026-05-0127710.36
2026-04-3027452.12
2026-04-2927186.98
2026-04-2827029.01
2026-04-2727305.68
2026-04-2427303.67
2026-04-2326782.63
SPY — period returns
PeriodReturn %
Last date-0.01
Week-0.14
Last Month2.25
Last 3 months3.48
Last 6 months13.4
Year to Date (YTD)13.88
Last 1 year17.34
Last 2 years33.15
Last 3 years78.43
Last 5 years75.82
Last 10 years266.33
Last 15 years547.1
Last 20 years469.6
Last 25 years624.74
Last 50 years1670.62
Nasdaq 100 — constituents (101)
SymbolNameSectorSignalReturn %Last price
AAPLApple Inc.TechnologyL10.09341.27
ABNBAirbnb, Inc.Consumer CyclicalL11.27165.58
ADBEAdobe Inc.TechnologyS1-0.78236.28
ADIAnalog Devices, Inc.TechnologyL12.08414.7
ADPAutomatic Data Processing, Inc.TechnologyL10.76275.9
ADSKAutodesk, Inc.TechnologyL3-1.33230.43
AEPAmerican Electric Power CompanyUtilitiesL31.14125.65
ALNYAlnylam Pharmaceuticals—S1-1.41223.82
AMATApplied Materials, Inc.TechnologyS3-6.69464.24
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.TechnologyL11.9605.53
AMGNAmgen Inc.HealthcareL2-1.13412.84
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.Consumer CyclicalN-0.37258.58
APPApplovin CorporationCommunication ServicesS10.52272.28
ARMArm Holdings plcTechnologyS10.06255.39
ASMLASML Holding N.V. - New York ReTechnologyS3-1.861717.76
AVGOBroadcom Inc.TechnologyS10.73357.31
AXONAxon Enterprise, Inc.IndustrialsS2-0.26413.35
BKNGBooking Holdings Inc. Common StConsumer CyclicalS1-0.58157.51
BKRBaker Hughes CompanyEnergyS10.4856.45
CCEPCoca-Cola Europacific PartnersConsumer DefensiveL10.29105.38
CDNSCadence Design Systems, Inc.TechnologyN-4.08334.2
CEGConstellation Energy CorporatioUtilitiesN0.65295.79
CHTRCharter Communications, Inc.Communication ServicesS24.36106.95
CMCSAComcast CorporationCommunication ServicesS20.9720.88
COSTCostco Wholesale CorporationConsumer DefensiveL3-0.5954.63
CPRTCopart, Inc.IndustrialsS1-0.4226.37
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.TechnologyL1-0.68261.21
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.TechnologyL1-0.23115.07
CSGPCoStar Group, Inc.Real EstateL32.730
CSXCSX CorporationIndustrialsL30.0247.76
CTASCintas CorporationIndustrialsL10.56206.38
CTSHCognizant Technology SolutionsTechnologyN2.7661.33
DASHDoorDash, Inc.Consumer CyclicalS2-0.59193.09
DDOGDatadog, Inc.TechnologyL2-1.37283.34
DXCMDexCom, Inc.HealthcareN-185.06
EAElectronic Arts Inc.Communication ServicesL1——
EXCExelon CorporationUtilitiesL30.5242.34
FANGDiamondback Energy, Inc.EnergyL31.57198.18
FASTFastenal CompanyIndustrialsL1-0.1251.43
FERFerrovial SE—S20.4450.56
FTNTFortinet, Inc.TechnologyL2-1.13190.76
GEHCGE HealthCare Technologies Inc.HealthcareL31.5568.79
GILDGilead Sciences, Inc.HealthcareS3-1.67147.92
GOOGAlphabet Inc.Communication ServicesL30.16349.52
GOOGLAlphabet Inc.Communication ServicesL30.3353.78
HONHoneywell International Inc.IndustrialsS2-1.12207.29
IDXXIDEXX Laboratories, Inc.HealthcareS2-0.69520.31
INSMInsmed Incorporated—S1-1.896.79
INTCIntel CorporationTechnologyS31.44102.81
INTUIntuit Inc.TechnologyN-1.48301.45
ISRGIntuitive Surgical, Inc.HealthcareL1-1.3422.06
KDPKeurig Dr Pepper Inc.Consumer DefensiveL1-0.2732.66
KHCThe Kraft Heinz CompanyConsumer DefensiveS2-0.0922.43
KLACKLA CorporationTechnologyN-3.22184
LINLinde plcBasic MaterialsL30.98492.11
LRCXLam Research CorporationTechnologyS1-2.73301.11
MARMarriott InternationalConsumer CyclicalL10.6371.5
MCHPMicrochip Technology IncorporatTechnologyS10.4574.16
MDLZMondelez International, Inc.Consumer DefensiveL3-0.4761.5
MELIMercadoLibre, Inc.Consumer CyclicalN-0.871876.04
METAMeta Platforms, Inc.Communication ServicesL12.63762.5
MNSTMonster Beverage CorporationConsumer DefensiveL3-1.0343.31
MPWRMonolithic Power Systems, Inc.TechnologyN0.021319.55
MRVLMarvell Technology, Inc.TechnologyL21.08268.73
MSFTMicrosoft CorporationTechnologyL10.43543.45
MSTRStrategy IncTechnologyL1-0.33152.18
MUMicron Technology, Inc.TechnologyS3-3.62953.19
NFLXNetflix, Inc.Communication ServicesS1-0.2170.46
NVDANVIDIA CorporationTechnologyL20.97228.52
NXPINXP Semiconductors N.V.TechnologyS10.49226.32
ODFLOld Dominion Freight Line, Inc.IndustrialsS20.69183.17
ORLYO'Reilly Automotive, Inc.Consumer CyclicalS2-0.7286.03
PANWPalo Alto Networks, Inc.TechnologyL2-1.68397.03
PAYXPaychex, Inc.TechnologyL31.54106.25
PCARPACCAR Inc.IndustrialsS2-0.14107.98
PDDPDD Holdings Inc.Consumer CyclicalL31.2981.96
PEPPepsico, Inc.Consumer DefensiveS20.49127.3
PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc.TechnologyL1-0.16208.67
PYPLPayPal Holdings, Inc.Financial ServicesL10.2156.17
QCOMQUALCOMM IncorporatedTechnologyN1.39176.86
REGNRegeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareN-1.27753.12
ROPRoper Technologies, Inc.TechnologyS10.3368.41
ROSTRoss Stores, Inc.Consumer CyclicalN-0.07225.68
SBUXStarbucks CorporationConsumer CyclicalS1-0.3192
SHOPShopify Inc.TechnologyL1-1.51176.52
SNPSSynopsys, Inc.TechnologyL2-1.59494.51
STXSeagate Technology Holdings PLCTechnologyS1-0.8747.2
TEAMAtlassian CorporationTechnologyL10.14208.04
TMUST-Mobile US, Inc.Communication ServicesS11.22153.73
TRIThomson Reuters CorpIndustrialsL10.85105.14
TSLATesla, Inc.Consumer CyclicalN-0.74375.23
TTWOTake-Two Interactive Software,Communication ServicesS1-4.07200.32
TXNTexas Instruments IncorporatedTechnologyL12.17287.85
VRSKVerisk Analytics, Inc.IndustrialsN-0.47176.65
VRTXVertex Pharmaceuticals IncorporHealthcareS1-4.3485.22
WBDWarner Bros. Discovery, Inc. -Communication ServicesL10.0330.95
WDAYWorkday, Inc.TechnologyS3-1.18186.02
WDCWestern Digital CorporationTechnologyS1-1.61380.71
WMTWalmart Inc.Consumer DefensiveL3-0.71112.28
XELXcel Energy Inc.UtilitiesL30.6374.64
ZSZscaler, Inc.TechnologyL11.28228.66

Frequently asked questions

What is Nasdaq 100's current performance?

Nasdaq 100's price chart and period returns are shown on this page, updated each trading session — most recently 2026-10-13.

What are Nasdaq 100's historical returns?

This page shows Nasdaq 100's returns across multiple timeframes, from short-term moves to multi-year performance, benchmarked against the S&P 500.

What stocks are in Nasdaq 100?

Nasdaq 100 constituent stocks are listed on this page (101 names) with symbol, last price, and today's return.