SP500 - Real Estate

Check top Real Estate sector stocks, compare performance, and track XLRE returns — updated daily.

Real Estate sector overview: XLRE ETF price history, period returns, and constituent stock performance, benchmarked against the S&P 500.

xlre — close price trend
xlre — close price series
DateClose
2026-10-0941.61
2026-10-0840.85
2026-10-0740.57
2026-10-0641.1
2026-10-0540.67
2026-10-0240.81
2026-10-0140.68
2026-09-3040.91
2026-09-2941.34
2026-09-2841.35
2026-09-2541.56
2026-09-2441.65
2026-09-2341.84
2026-09-2142.59
2026-09-1842.53
2026-09-1742.94
2026-09-1642.81
2026-09-1543.07
2026-09-1443.12
2026-09-1143.42
2026-09-1043.05
2026-09-0943.41
2026-09-0843.9
2026-09-0443.93
2026-09-0243.73
2026-09-0144.04
2026-08-3144.11
2026-08-2844.48
2026-08-2744.66
2026-08-2645.09
2026-08-2545.36
2026-08-2445.33
2026-08-2045.08
2026-08-1944.99
2026-08-1844.63
2026-08-1744.83
2026-08-1445.27
2026-08-1345.12
2026-08-1244.49
2026-08-1144.08
2026-08-1044.4
2026-08-0744.98
2026-08-0644.81
2026-08-0545.2
2026-08-0445.17
2026-08-0345.18
2026-07-3145.07
2026-07-3045.3
2026-07-2945.96
2026-07-2846.01
2026-07-2745.76
2026-07-2445.95
2026-07-2344.95
2026-07-2245.01
2026-07-2145.2
2026-07-2045.23
2026-07-1745.42
2026-07-1645.46
2026-07-1544.56
2026-07-1444.48
2026-07-1344.7
2026-07-1044.45
2026-07-0944.23
2026-07-0844.15
2026-07-0744.89
2026-07-0644.29
2026-07-0244.68
2026-07-0144.18
2026-06-3044.03
2026-06-2944.92
2026-06-2645.24
2026-06-2544.59
2026-06-2444.51
2026-06-2344.64
2026-06-2244.02
2026-06-1843.86
2026-06-1743.97
2026-06-1645.1
2026-06-1544.99
2026-06-1245.36
2026-06-1144.92
2026-06-1044.99
2026-06-0944.97
2026-06-0544.7
2026-06-0444.4
2026-06-0343.51
2026-06-0243.49
2026-06-0143.27
2026-05-2943.99
2026-05-2844.41
2026-05-2744.63
2026-05-2244.56
2026-05-2144.5
2026-05-2044.43
2026-05-1943.94
2026-05-1843.75
2026-05-1543.23
2026-05-1443.91
2026-05-1344.21
2026-05-1244.58
2026-05-1144.57
2026-05-0844.41
2026-05-0744.4
2026-05-0644.74
2026-05-0544.17
2026-05-0444.08
2026-05-0144.32
2026-04-3044.4
2026-04-2943.64
2026-04-2843.91
2026-04-2743.49
2026-04-2443.83
2026-04-2343.96
2026-04-2243.46
2026-04-2143.78
2026-04-2044.64
2026-04-1744.48
2026-04-1643.81
2026-04-1543.41
2026-04-1443.43
SPY — period returns
PeriodReturn %
Last date0.6
Week1.16
Last Month2.12
Last 3 months3.13
Last 6 months14.51
Year to Date (YTD)13.96
Last 1 year16
Last 2 years34.9
Last 3 years79.17
Last 5 years79.11
Last 10 years264.79
Last 15 years546.06
Last 20 years468.96
Last 25 years612.32
Last 50 years1671.89
Real Estate — constituents (502)
SymbolNameSectorSignalReturn %Last price
AAgilent Technologies, Inc.HealthcareL11.41170.54
AAPLApple Inc.TechnologyL1-1.11336.64
ABBVAbbVie Inc.HealthcareL11.49276.47
ABNBAirbnb, Inc.Consumer CyclicalL11.62165.87
ABTAbbott LaboratoriesHealthcareS21.1399.6
ACGLArch Capital Group Ltd.Financial ServicesS2-0.5395.57
ACNAccenture plcTechnologyL10.34209.06
ADBEAdobe Inc.TechnologyS20.51242.27
ADIAnalog Devices, Inc.TechnologyN0.06406.19
ADMArcher-Daniels-Midland CompanyConsumer DefensiveS3-3.179.89
ADPAutomatic Data Processing, Inc.TechnologyN0.06270.88
ADSKAutodesk, Inc.TechnologyL30.75235.35
AEEAmeren CorporationUtilitiesS20.34102.19
AEPAmerican Electric Power CompanyUtilitiesL30.4122.81
AESThe AES CorporationUtilitiesL10.0714.94
AFLAFLAC IncorporatedFinancial ServicesS2-0.35114.54
AIGAmerican International Group, IFinancial ServicesL1-0.0177.04
AIZAssurant, Inc.Financial ServicesS1-2.33266.49
AJGArthur J. Gallagher & Co.Financial ServicesS2-0.58232.7
AKAMAkamai Technologies, Inc.TechnologyL16106.95
ALBAlbemarle CorporationBasic MaterialsS1-0.81101.27
ALGNAlign Technology, Inc.HealthcareS21.19142.71
ALLAllstate Corporation (The)Financial ServicesS2-0.52229.43
ALLEAllegion plcIndustrialsS30.33150.48
AMATApplied Materials, Inc.TechnologyL2-0.5507.03
AMCRAmcor plcConsumer CyclicalS2-0.3841.72
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.TechnologyL2-2.03608.1
AMEAMETEK, Inc.IndustrialsN0.43248.58
AMGNAmgen Inc.HealthcareL11.82414.87
AMPAmeriprise Financial, Inc.Financial ServicesS20.29500.51
AMTAmerican Tower Corporation (REIReal EstateL19.3182.24
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.Consumer CyclicalL33.29262.43
ANETArista Networks, Inc.TechnologyL12.73216.74
AONAon plcFinancial ServicesS2-1.32273.47
AOSA.O. Smith CorporationIndustrialsS2-0.3256.38
APAAPA CorporationEnergyL10.945.88
APDAir Products and Chemicals, IncBasic MaterialsS21.03281.26
APHAmphenol CorporationTechnologyN2.2587.24
APOApollo Global Management, Inc.Financial ServicesS22.91118.65
APPApplovin CorporationCommunication ServicesS2-1.1277.04
APTVAptiv PLCConsumer CyclicalS2-0.9343.8
AREAlexandria Real Estate EquitiesReal EstateS1-0.245.51
ARESAres Management Corporation—S20.83117.22
ATOAtmos Energy CorporationUtilitiesL30.62161.66
AVBAvalonBay Communities, Inc.Real EstateS2——
AVGOBroadcom Inc.TechnologyS10.39361.54
AVYAvery Dennison CorporationConsumer CyclicalS30.12167.82
AWKAmerican Water Works Company, IUtilitiesS30.55128.88
AXONAxon Enterprise, Inc.IndustrialsS21.34422.89
AXPAmerican Express CompanyFinancial ServicesS20.02308.17
AZOAutoZone, Inc.Consumer CyclicalS21.012939.85
BABoeing Company (The)IndustrialsS21.4190.37
BACBank of America CorporationFinancial ServicesS21.3254.32
BALLBall CorporationConsumer CyclicalS20.1558.46
BAXBaxter International Inc.HealthcareS21.8824.35
BBYBest Buy Co., Inc.Consumer CyclicalN-1.5787.01
BDXBecton, Dickinson and CompanyHealthcareN0.55183.75
BENFranklin Resources, Inc.Financial ServicesS2-1.2332
BF.BBrown–Forman—S1-0.5726.39
BGBunge LimitedConsumer DefensiveS1-4.72102.73
BIIBBiogen Inc.HealthcareL13.33225.71
BKThe Bank of New York Mellon CorFinancial ServicesL1——
BKNGBooking Holdings Inc. Common StConsumer CyclicalS20.23160.34
BKRBaker Hughes CompanyEnergyS20.7156.7
BLDRBuilders FirstSource, Inc.IndustrialsS1-1.7852.85
BLKBlackRock, Inc.Financial ServicesL31.61082.39
BMYBristol-Myers Squibb CompanyHealthcareS2-0.7759.12
BRBroadridge Financial Solutions,TechnologyL10.15165.45
BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway—L10.89515.62
BROBrown & Brown, Inc.Financial ServicesL3-1.3662.88
BSXBoston Scientific CorporationHealthcareS21.6442.73
BXBlackstone Inc.Financial ServicesS21.43114.29
BXPBXP, Inc.Real EstateS1-0.4659.05
CCitigroup, Inc.Financial ServicesN1.22129.64
CAGConAgra Brands, Inc.Consumer DefensiveS2-0.5913.49
CAHCardinal Health, Inc.HealthcareL3-0.58237.57
CARRCarrier Global CorporationIndustrialsS2-0.4855.56
CATCaterpillar, Inc.IndustrialsN0.54800.47
CBChubb LimitedFinancial ServicesL3-0.75341.2
CBOECboe Global Markets, Inc.Financial ServicesL33.43304.16
CBRECBRE Group IncReal EstateS2-0.21130.8
CCICrown Castle Inc.Real EstateL115.679.64
CCLCarnival CorporationConsumer CyclicalL10.8426.35
CDNSCadence Design Systems, Inc.TechnologyL21.15352.84
CDWCDW CorporationTechnologyL11.64142.17
CEGConstellation Energy CorporatioUtilitiesN4.56298.07
CFCF Industries Holdings, Inc.Basic MaterialsS1-1.8111.54
CFGCitizens Financial Group, Inc.Financial ServicesS2-0.8163.57
CHDChurch & Dwight Company, Inc.Consumer DefensiveL30.3998.11
CHRWC.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.IndustrialsS20.69142.31
CHTRCharter Communications, Inc.Communication ServicesS1-5.74103.38
CIThe Cigna GroupHealthcareL30.5282.43
CINFCincinnati Financial CorporatioFinancial ServicesS2-1.13163.39
CLColgate-Palmolive CompanyConsumer DefensiveL30.1988.27
CLXClorox Company (The)Consumer DefensiveN0.4383.8
CMCSAComcast CorporationCommunication ServicesS1-2.5920.66
CMECME Group Inc.Financial ServicesL11.49280.56
CMGChipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.Consumer CyclicalN-3.3431.59
CMICummins Inc.IndustrialsS20.57523.39
CMSCMS Energy CorporationUtilitiesL30.2365.49
CNCCentene CorporationHealthcareL11.2765.36
CNPCenterPoint Energy, Inc (HoldinUtilitiesL30.4738.6
COFCapital One Financial CorporatiFinancial ServicesS2-0.07199.26
COINCoinbase Global, Inc.Financial ServicesS24.3179.39
COOThe Cooper Companies, Inc.HealthcareS10.1354.37
COPConocoPhillipsEnergyL1-0.07134.1
CORCencora, Inc.HealthcareL10.78323.85
COSTCostco Wholesale CorporationConsumer DefensiveL3-0.11946.92
CPAYCorpay, Inc.TechnologyN-1.03397.92
CPBThe Campbell's CompanyConsumer DefensiveS2-0.8319.21
CPRTCopart, Inc.IndustrialsS2-0.5827.32
CPTCamden Property TrustReal EstateS20.8597.58
CRHCRH plc—S1-0.4281.54
CRLCharles River Laboratories InteHealthcareL11.27301.79
CRMSalesforce, Inc.TechnologyN0.58229.13
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.TechnologyL14.57275.04
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.TechnologyL13.05118.39
CSGPCoStar Group, Inc.Real EstateS2-0.4729.67
CSXCSX CorporationIndustrialsS1-0.1747.26
CTASCintas CorporationIndustrialsL10.64202.41

Frequently asked questions

What is Real Estate sector's current performance?

Real Estate sector (XLRE)'s price chart and period returns are shown on this page, updated each trading session — most recently 2026-10-09.

What are Real Estate sector's historical returns?

This page shows Real Estate sector's returns across multiple timeframes, from short-term moves to multi-year performance, benchmarked against the S&P 500.

What stocks are in the Real Estate sector?

Real Estate sector constituent stocks are listed on this page (502 names) with symbol, last price, and today's return.